Messages

          Memory Upgrades GE SFP LC Connector Cisco-Compatible

          More From: Memory Upgrades
          Item #: 5669918
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-SX-MM-AO
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          This 1000BaseSX Small Form-Factor Pluggable operates on ordinary multimode fiber optic link spans of up to 1800' in length. This Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, which links the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $53.76
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          09