Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          MRV Interlink SFP-GD-BZ45

          MRV Interlink SFP-GD-BZ45
          More From: MRV Communications
          Item #: 17075834
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-GD-BZ45
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • SFP transceiver
          • Line Rates: 1.0625 and 1.25 Gbps
          • Single-mode fi ber
          • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $649.95
           
          Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) interfaces from MRV Communications provide flexible high-speed links in a small industry standard package. They deliver the deployment options and inventory control that network administrators demand for growing networks.

          SFPs are designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure network equipment compatibility. They are a perfect addition to the MRV Communications line of Fiber Driver pluggable media modules and chassis, and they compliment the OptiSwitch line of routers and switches. With other MRV modular products, they define the ultimate in managed fiber optic networks.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-BX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5" x 0.5" x 2.25"
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards China RoHS, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10