PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Netgear 1000BaseSX Gigabit Module for GSM7324

          Netgear 1000BaseSX Gigabit Module for GSM7324

          More From: NETGEAR
          Item #: 456972
          Mfr. Part#: AGM731F
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $196.00
           
          This module (AGM731F) adds fiber optic, 1000BaseSX connectivity to the GSM7324, which is a Layer 3 managed switch. Its small size is intended for high density fiber connections. This module meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot, and features LC connectors. It supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.80 oz
          Compatibility Notes This product is intended for use with Netgear's Layer 3 managed switch (GSM7324).

          UL 1950
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Module, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.6"d
          Ports/Connectors Ethernet 1000BaseSX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09