PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Netgear Fiber 1000BaseLX SFP GBIC Module


          More From: NETGEAR
          Item #: 4924673
          Mfr. Part#: AGM732F
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $500.06
           
          Featuring a small size for high density fiber connections and 1000BaseLX connectivity over 10km, the AGM732F adds fiber optic connectivity to the Netgear GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P. It meets SFP GBIC standars for use with any SFP GBIC companion slot and works with 9 µm single mode cabling.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Compatibility Notes Key Features:

          Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P

          Small size for high density fiber connections

          Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

          1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

          LC connector

          Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
          Contents Module, documentation
          Ports/Connectors (1) 1000BaseLX connector
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05