PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Netgear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

          More From: NETGEAR
          Item #: 11944779
          Mfr. Part#: AFM735-10000S
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

            Ordering Information

            Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully managed switches. Fits into standard SFP slots. Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber. LC duplex connector.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Contents Module, documentation
            Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 5 Years
            Warranty - Parts 5 Years
            Collapse & Return to Top