Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

          More From: NETGEAR
          Item #: 11944795
          Mfr. Part#: AXM763-10000S
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $372.03
             
            NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Contents Module, documentation
            General Information FEATURES:

            - 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long range multimode” fiber connectivity
            - LC duplex connector
            - Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
            - Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
            - Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m (722 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
            - Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m (853 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3/OM4 multimode fiber cables
            Ports/Connectors (1) 10GBase-LRM
            (1) SFP+ Compatible Slot
            Protocols
            Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 5 Years
            Warranty - Parts 5 Years
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            07