Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          Netpatibles 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF 1550NM DOM Transceiver (Cisco Compatible)

          Netpatibles 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF 1550NM DOM Transceiver (Cisco Compatible)
          More From: Netpatibles
          Item #: 32368512
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-ZX-SMD-NP
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $105.00
           
          The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.70 oz
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Cisco 20-port 1-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 40-Port GE High Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Low Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Medium Queue Line Card, 5760 Wireless Controller, 5760 Wireless Controller for High Availability, 8-Port (2:1) 10GBASE-T RJ-45 Half Card, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Module Cisco ASR 901 Cisco ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor 440 Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-E, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-E, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48P-E, 3560X-48PF-E, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-E, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750V2-24FS, 3750V2-24PS, 3750V2-24TS, 3750V2-48PS, 3750V2-48TS, 3750X-12S-E, 3750X-12S-S, 3750X-24P-E, 3750X-24P-L, 3750X-24P-S, 3750X-24S-E, 3750X-24S-S, 3750X-24T-E, 3750X-24T-L, 3750X-24T-S, 3750X-48P-E, 3750X-48PF-E, 3750X-48PF-L, 3750X-48PF-S, 3750X-48P-L, 3750X-48P-S, 3750X-48T-E, 3750X-48T-L, 3750X-48T-S, 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 4500E Series Line Card, 4500-X, 4948E, 4948E-F Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-L, 3560C-12PC-S, 3560C-8PC-S, 3560CG-8PC-S, 3560CG-8TC-S Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series, 3000 Series, 3010 Series Cisco Line Card Classic, E-Series Cisco ME 3400-24FS AC Ethernet Access Switch, 3400E-24TS, 3400EG-12CS, 3400EG-2CS, 3400G-2CS AC Ethernet Access Switch, 3600X 24CX, 3600X 24FS, 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch, 3800X 24FS Carrier Ethernet Switch Router, 3800X-24FS Ethernet Carrier Ethernet Switch Router Cisco MWR 2941-DC, 2941-DC-A Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module (SFP), 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option Cisco Supervisor Engine 6L-E, 7-E, 7L-E, 7L-E Redundant, 8-E, 8-E Redundant
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-ZX LC/PC single-mode x 2
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3z
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09