Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Netpatibles 100BASE-FX FE MMF LC SFP 1310NMPERP100 OEM COMPATIBLE

          Netpatibles 100BASE-FX FE MMF LC SFP 1310NMPERP100  OEM COMPATIBLE
          More From: Netpatibles
          Item #: 32365629
          Mfr. Part#: JD102B-NP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          The ProCurve Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver fits into SFP ("mini-GBIC") slots. The ProCurve Transceiver is supported in the ProCurve Switch Series.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          HP A5830AF-48G Switch HPE 10512 Switch Chassis, 3000-10G-PoE+ Wireless Switch, 3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch, 3000-8G-PoE+ Wireless Switch, 3100-16 DC EI Switch, 3100-16 EI Switch, 3100-16 SI Switch, 3100-16-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24 DC EI Switch, 3100-24 EI Switch, 3100-24 SI Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-48 Switch, 3100-8 DC EI Switch, 3100-8 EI Switch, 3100-8 SI Switch, 3100-8-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24 EI Switch, 3600-24 SI Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE SI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP EI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-24TP SI Switch, 3600-48 EI Switch, 3600-48 SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE SI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3610-24 Switch, 3610-24-SFP Switch, 3610-24-TP Switch, 3610-48 Switch, 4210-16 Switch, 4210-16-PoE Switch, 4210-24 Switch, 4210-24G Switch, 4210-24G-PoE Switch, 4210-24-PoE Switch, 4210-48G Switch, 4210-8 Switch, 4210-8-PoE Switch, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 6602, 6604, 6608, 6616, 7502, 7503-S Switch with 1 Fabric Slot, 7506-V, 8802, 8808, 8812, E4210-48 Switch, MSR20-10, MSR20-11, MSR20-12, MSR20-12 T1, MSR20-12 W, MSR20-13, MSR20-13 W, MSR20-15, MSR20-15 A, MSR20-15 AW, MSR20-15 I, MSR20-15 IW, MSR20-20, MSR20-21, MSR20-40, MSR30-10, MSR30-11, MSR30-16, MSR30-16 POE, MSR30-20, MSR30-20 POE, MSR30-40, MSR30-40 DC, MSR30-40 POE, MSR30-60, MSR30-60 DC, MSR30-60 POE, MSR50-40, MSR50-40 DC, MSR50-60, MSR50-60 DC
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.