Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Omnitron 10Gbps 10GBASE-LR CWDM SFP+ LC SM 1470NM 40KM

          Omnitron 10Gbps 10GBASE-LR CWDM SFP+ LC SM 1470NM 40KM
          Item #: 16100364
          Mfr. Part#: 7347E-2
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • CWDM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          CWDM pluggable optical transceiver increases network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths on the same fiber pair.

          It also enables network upgrades and growth by providing interchangeable fiber connectors that can easily adapt to and modify any existing network. For example, a media converter that was originally used in a single-mode network can be re-configured to operate over a CWDM network by simply replacing the pluggable optical transceiver.

          Omnitron's CWDM pluggable optical transceiver supports digital diagnostic capabilities, providing enhanced diagnostic information to assist network administrators with network maintenance and management.

          By providing compact physical size and the ease of interchangeability, pluggable optical transceiver provides a cost-effective and flexible solution for fiber optic network design.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type CWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.