PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Omnitron IConverter 100FF 100BaseFX


          Item #: 414640
          Mfr. Part#: 8622-1
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100MB/s

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $661.45
           
          The iConverter Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converters provide a cost-effective solution to extend network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling. Multimode models are available with distances up to 5 km. Single-mode models are available with standard 1310 nm wavelength with distances of up to 80 km and with 1550 nm with distances up to 120 km.

          All iConverter converter modules are hot-swappable and support three mounting options. They can be mounted in a 19-Unit 2U high (3.5 inch), space saving 19 inch rack-mountable chassis with Triple-Redundant AC or 48 VDC Power Supplies. They can be mounted in a 2-Unit AC or 48 VDC powered chassis or in a 1-Unit AC powered chassis.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 100 MB/s
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Actual Weight 0.40 lb(s)
          Physical Dimensions 2.8"h x 0.9"w x 4.5"d
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05