Messages

          Omnitron iConverter T1 E1 Copper RJ45 RJ48 LC SM 1310NM 30KM

          Item #: 16311997
          Mfr. Part#: 8707-1
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          • T1/E1 RJ48 or coaxial to fiber media converter
          • Supports multimode, single-mode and single-fiber with
          • ST, SC and LC connectors
          • Supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers with
          • standard and CWDM wavelengths

          The iConverter T1/E1 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides T1/E1 Copper to Fiber conversion. The fiber port supports single-mode (SM) or multimode (MM) fiber with distances up to 120km. The RJ45/RJ48 port supports T1/E1, and a DCE/DTE switch eliminates the need for a crossover cable and facilitates connectivity to devices such as PBXs and CSUs.

          The iConverter T1/E1 features user-selectable Local Loop-Back, Force 1's to Copper, Force 1's to Fiber, and Fiber Optic Test modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation, and reporting. Like all iConverter modules, the iConverter T1/E1 is hot swappable and supports three mounting options. It can be mounted in a 19-Unit, 2U (3.5 inch) high, space-saving 19-inch rack-mountable chassis with any combination of triple-redundant AC or 48VDC power supplies. It can also be mounted in a 2-Unit AC or 48VDC powered chassis or in a 1-Unit AC powered chassis.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $957.07
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          04