Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Panduit LC MTP 12 strand OM3 Quicknet cassette

          More From: Panduit
          Item #: 16766406
          Mfr. Part#: FQXN-12-10AS
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE and ANSI T11.2 Fiber Channel requirements. Fiber optic cassettes support network data rates up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 meters using laser optimized OM3 fiber and link lengths up to 550 meters using OM4 fiber. Optimized cassettes provide insertion loss of 0.5 dB maximum, and standard cassettes provide 0.75dB maximum to meet IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss specification of less than 26 dB. QuickNet SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes employ high performance MTP connectors on the rear of the units routed to 6 or 4 duplex LC colors shall follow TIA/EIA-568-C. 3 suggested color identification scheme. They interconnect with high-density SFF MTP ribbon interconnect cable assemblies. High-density cassette patch panels shall hold up to 8 cassettes, allowing up to 96 fiber connections to be deployed in one rack unit (1 RU).
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Compliant Standards OM3
            UNSPSC 26121609
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.