Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Panduit MPO to LC OM4 8-Fiber Round Harness Plenum Cable, 10ft

          More From: Panduit
          Item #: 32445750
          Mfr. Part#: FZ8RP7NQSVNF010
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 10.00ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards

          Ordering Information

          PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 8-fiber cable assemblies. The great design of the PanMPO connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant migration from duplex based applications to parallel optics based applications. LC push-pull connectors reduce cable density and allow easy removal in high-density installation. Connect multiple MPO-based infrastructure components to LC-based components, such as LAN switches, servers, patch panels, and zone distribution areas.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Network
          Color Aqua
          Length 10.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.