Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Panduit SC-LC 50 125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 3m

          Panduit SC-LC 50 125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 3m
          More From: Panduit
          Item #: 23206984
          Mfr. Part#: FXF3-10M3Y
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • SC Multimode LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 10.00ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: 1 Year

          Ordering Information

          LC small form factor (SFF) pre-polished connectors with rear pivot latch contain a factory-terminated fiber, eliminating field polishing and adhesive. They have an average insertion loss of 0.3dB per mated pair for multimode and singlemode fiber. LC pre-polished connectors captivate fiber and buffer in one action allowing for up to two re-terminations with no degradation in performance
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Aqua
          Length 10.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.