Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Perle S-100-M1ST2D Media Converter 100BASET MM BIDI 1550 1310NM 2K

          More From: Perle Systems
          Item #: 30624121
          Mfr. Part#: 05040804
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-BX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          S-100-M1ST2D is a Fast Ethernet standalone media converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-BX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX single strand fiber, multi-mode (ST). An advanced fiber to Ethernet media converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-BX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.