Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Refurb. ACP-EP CISCO X2 300M LX4 X2-10GB-LX4 PERPCOMPAT XCVR 10GIG LX4 MMF SC

          More From: ACP-EP Memory
          Item #: 21086481
          Mfr. Part#: X2-10GB-LX4-AO
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3ae Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $307.88
           
          This 10GBase X2 module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. It supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model and the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2. The 10GBaseLX4 Module supports link lengths of 300m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LX4
          Contents Module, documentation
          General
          Refurbished Type Refurb.
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 3.6"w x 1.4"d
          Ports/Connectors Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBaseLX4 - SC multi-mode x 2
          Compatible Slots 1 x X2
          Power Notes Maximum power consumption: 4W
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3ae
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03