PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Refurb. Cisco NetOps 10GBaseSR SFP+ Transceiver

          Refurb. Cisco NetOps 10GBaseSR SFP+ Transceiver

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 14320873
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-SR-RF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $440.70
           
          This is a refurbished product.

          The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Optical Wave Length: 850nm
          Compatible Slots: (1) SFP+
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General
          Refurbished Type Refurb.
          Weight 2.600 oz
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) network - Ethernet 10GBaseSR - LC/PC multimode x 2
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Extenders (1 Product)
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (5 Products)
          Network Device Modules (9 Products)
          Network Device Modules & Accessories (9 Products)
          Switches (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06