PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          StarTech.com 1.25Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM 20km

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 13895923
          Mfr. Part#: SFPG1320C
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

            Ordering Information

            The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP with DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

            Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant mini GBIC port.

            Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Actual Weight 0.88 oz
            Contents Module, documentation
            Physical Dimensions .55"h x .35"w x 2.56"d
            Ports/Connectors (1) Fiber Optic LC Female
            Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3z
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 3 Years
            Warranty - Parts 3 Years
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Network Device Modules (1 Product)
            Network Device Modules & Accessories (1 Product)
            Transceivers (3 Products)
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Collapse & Return to Top