Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          StarTech.com 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50 125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 3m

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 16365696
          Mfr. Part#: A50FBLCLC3
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • LC connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.8ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $22.95
           
          The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

          This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

          Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF).

          OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber.

          Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source.

          Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards.

          Molded connectors.
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 9.8 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) Fiber Optic LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08