PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5 125um Duplex Multimode, 10m

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 185839
          Mfr. Part#: FIBSCSC10
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch
          • SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 33ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $36.95
           
          This 10m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

          Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 62.5/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

          Each Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode
          General  
          Length 33 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          KVM Displays & Accessories (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05