Messages

          StarTech.com Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex Multimode, LC-LC, M-M, 50 125, 32.8ft

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 4897548
          Mfr. Part#: 50FIBLCLC10
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Usually Ships Monday
          Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly.
          • Patch / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 32.8ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          The 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

          Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. This cable comes with a lifetime warranty.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $22.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          09