PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          StarTech.com Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 to SC 2KM

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 10448554
          Mfr. Part#: MCM110SC2
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $51.24
           
          This Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards TAA
          Contents Converter, documentation
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 2 Years
          Warranty - Parts 2 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03