PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 to SC

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 10699724
          Mfr. Part#: MCMGBSC055
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $95.82
           
          The MCMGBSC055 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.

          Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.34 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
          Contents Converter, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 2 Years
          Warranty - Parts 2 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Transceivers (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04