Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Compatible (10-Pack)

          More From:
          Item #: 31779272
          Mfr. Part#: GLCSXMM10PST
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Maximize cost-savings with this bulk pack of multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules
          • MSA compliant SFP Transceivers with Lifetime Warranty
          • 1000Base-SX Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
          • Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible
          • Transmits up to 550m (1804ft)
          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs from Startech delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks. The transceivers are 100% Cisco compatible, meeting or exceeding OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards. These high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 7.10 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents (10) transceivers
          General Information Performance:
          Compatible Networks: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
          Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex
          Fiber Type: Multi Mode
          Max Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
          Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.6"h x 0.5"w x 2.7"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) fiber optic LC duplex female
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3z
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          System Requirements System and Cable Requirements: MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port

          *Note: For use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.