Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


 LC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 4m

          More From:
          Item #: 16475318
          Mfr. Part#: SMFIBLCSC4
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
          • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
          • OS1 (9/125) single-mode fiber
          • LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
          • Lifetime Warranty
          • Patch
          • SC, LC connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 13.1ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

          This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

          Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by a lifetime warranty.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.20 oz
          Compatibility Notes OS1 (9/125).

          LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket.

          Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards.

          Molded connectors.
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC, SC
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 13.1 ft
          Ports/Connectors (1) Fiber Optic SC (M)
          (1) Fiber Optic LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.