Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          StarTech.com OFNP Plenum Multimode 50 125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 2m

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 16245328
          Mfr. Part#: 50FIBPLCLC2
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Provide a link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables
          • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
          • LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
          • OFNP Plenum fire rating
          • Lifetime Warranty
          • Patch Cable
          • LC (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $27.95
           
          The 50FIBPLCLC2 2m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

          The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

          Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.20 oz
          Compatibility Notes OFNP Plenum Fire Rating.
          OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber.
          Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards.
          Molded connectors.
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch Cable
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 6.6 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) Fibre Optic LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10