Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Transition 100Base-TX+ Fiber Media Converter (SMLC)

          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 25876658
          Mfr. Part#: E-100BTX-FX-05SMLCEU
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 120 km over single mode fiber. Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.