Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Transition 1550nm 40km SFP REFLEC IMU OPER FE GE PERP SM Simplex LC 3.3V DMI Transceiver

          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 31999785
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-BC55
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $532.23
           
          The TN-SFP-BC55 is an intelligent device in a small form factor with integrated OTDR function. It offers a simple way of assessment or monitoring the status of the physical fiber infrastructure.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08