PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Transition Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000BaseSX 850nm MMF LC 220 550m

          Transition Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000BaseSX 850nm MMF LC 220 550m

          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 5448568
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-SX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1000Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $143.90
           
          Small-form-factor pluggables (SFPs) or pluggable optics are small hot-swappable port interface modules that provide physical layer signaling for data, voice, storage, and video transport networks. SFPs are used to support different media types, reaches, and services. SFPs include SR, ST, IR, SX, LX, XD, ZX, BX, and CDWM, providing flexible optical access networking options.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Contents Module, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08