PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Transition Gigabit Standalone Media Converter 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX 1310NM SMSC 10KM

          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 15418733
          Mfr. Part#: SGETF1014-110-NA
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $773.72
           
          Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BaseT switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

          Transition Networks’s 1000BaseT to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BaseT standard (up to 125 km).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.00 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
          Contents Converter, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 3.4"h x 0.9"w x 5.0"d
          Ports/Connectors 1000BaseT (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BaseLX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]
          Power Notes Power Consumption 5.4 watts
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05