PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Transition SFP Cisco Compatible 1000BaseSX MM LC 550m 3.3V

          Transition SFP Cisco Compatible 1000BaseSX MM LC 550m 3.3V

          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 7921865
          Mfr. Part#: TN-GLC-SX-MM
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $133.38
           
          The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000BaseT, 1000BaseSX or 1000BaseLX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TNGLC- xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

          Transition Networks’ SFP modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows these SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco’s IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compliance: IEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver module, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors 1000BaseSX 850nm MM (LC)
          Power Notes Power 3.3V
          Power Consumption 0.66 watts (fiber)
          1.0 watts (copper)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards FCC CFR21 Part 1040, FDA, IEC 60825-1
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09