Messages

          TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi Mode to Single Mode MT-RJ SC Fiber Converter

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 8537671
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-15MS100
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          SC-type Multi-mode to single-mode converter.
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200MB/s

          The TFC-15MS100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Multi Mode to Single Mode SC-Type converter spans distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 2 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports. Network 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to 100Base-FX Single Mode media.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $152.37
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          08