Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP SGL Mode LC Module 20KM

          TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP SGL Mode LC Module 20KM
          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 33179060
          Mfr. Part#: TE100-MGBS20
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 155Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $39.26
           
          The 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBS20, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Single-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBS20 is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10