Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          TRENDnet SFP DUAL WAVELENGTH SINGLE-MODE LC MODULE

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 31898335
          Mfr. Part#: TEG-MGBS20D3
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $84.06
           
          The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS20D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06