Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite 10 100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 17918521
          Mfr. Part#: N784-001-SC-15
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • RJ-45, SC connector(s)
          • Wired
          • Warranty: 1 Year

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $77.89
           
          Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter (RJ45 to SC), is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 15kM) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.00 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber converter
          Up to 15kM (9 mile) range
          Auto-detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
          Auto Negotiation MDI/MDI-X
          6 performance monitoring LEDs
          1310nm wavelength
          Small, compact design
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Wired
          Connector RJ-45, SC
          Contents converter, external power supply, documentation
          General
          Color Black
          Physical Dimensions 1"h x 4.7"w x 2.8"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ-45 (F)
          (1) SC (F)
          Power Notes Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          System Requirements 10/100 Ethernet Network

          Singlemode SC Fiber cable
          UNSPSC 43201552
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (4 Products)
          Cable Accessories (1 Product)
          Cables (3 Products)
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06