PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Tripp Lite 10 100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Media Converter

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 7093511
          Mfr. Part#: N784-001-ST
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Connects 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
          • UTP port auto-senses network speed
          • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $52.08
           
          The N784-001-ST 10/100 Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. Use either 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power is supplied by either AC-DC adapter or USB connection (switch selectable).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Contents Media converter, power adapter, documentation
          General
          Color Beige
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Physical Dimensions 1"h x 2.75"w x 3.75"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ45 female connector
          (2) ST female connectors
          (1) USB Type B female connector
          Power Notes Powered by AC-DC adapter or USB
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Warranty Details Limited
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (2 Products)
          Cable Accessories (1 Product)
          Cables (3 Products)
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05