PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite 10 100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Media Converter

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 7093511
          Mfr. Part#: N784-001-ST
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Connects 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
          • UTP port auto-senses network speed
          • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $52.08
           
          The N784-001-ST 10/100 Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. Use either 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power is supplied by either AC-DC adapter or USB connection (switch selectable).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T
          General  
          Color Beige
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Contents Media converter, power adapter, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 1"h x 2.75"w x 3.75"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) RJ45 female connector
          (2) ST female connectors
          (1) USB Type B female connector
          Power Notes Powered by AC-DC adapter or USB
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Warranty Details Limited
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (3 Products)
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06