Messages

          Tripp Lite 10GBase Fiber Patch Cable LSZH Patch Cable, LC-LC, Multimode, Duplex, Aqua, 20m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 9757350
          Mfr. Part#: N820-20M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Fiber optic / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 65.6ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $54.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          09