Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite 10GBASE-SR SFP + Transceiver Cisco Compatible DDM

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 18469691
          Mfr. Part#: N286-10GSR-MDLC
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to SFP-10G-SR=
          • Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
          • 300 meter transmission distance using 10Gb 50/125 MMF cabling
          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 11.1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $196.95
           
          The Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .05 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
          Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 11.1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.33"H x 0.52"W x 2.24"D
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-SR LC multi-mode x 2
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10