Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite 12-Fiber 40GBASE-SR4 MTP MPO to MTP MPO OM4 Multimode Plenum Patch Cable, Magenta, 1m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 33129185
          Mfr. Part#: N845-01M-12-MG
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • MTP connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $202.95
           
          The MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDF (intermediate distribution frames). It’s colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable.

          The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up circuit card and rack space for other cables. The cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed to extend high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers.

          Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber.

          Magenta-colored for identification as an OM4 cable.

          12-fiber female connectors 12 times denser than SC connectors.

          Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand.

          100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection.

          50/125 duplex glass fiber construction.

          Plenum-rated jacket perfect for ceilings, walls and ducts.
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector MTP
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Magenta
          Length 3.30 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) MTP (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Rack Mount Accessories (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10