Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite FC to LC 62.5 125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M F)

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 32330573
          Mfr. Part#: T020-001-LC62
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $19.47
             
            The T020-001-LC62 FC to LC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing. “62.5/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC62 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Compatibility Notes Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments.

            Perfect for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing.

            FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack.

            Included dust caps keep connectors clean.

            For use with T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester.
            Connectivity
            Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
            Connector FC (M), LC
            Network Cable Type Network adapter
            Contents adapter, documentation
            General
            Color Silver
            Ports/Connectors (1) FC (M)
            (1) LC (F)
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards RoHS
            System Requirements Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester.
            UNSPSC 43201552
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Adapters & Port Converters (2 Products)
            Cable Accessories (1 Product)
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            04