PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Tripp Lite Fiber 10Gb Patch Cable, LC LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Aqua, 1m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 7373045
          Mfr. Part#: N820-01M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.3ft
          • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae TIA LOMMF Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications.

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cable is perfect for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC fiber optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 3.3 ft
          Physical Dimensions 3.3'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae, TIA LOMMF
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cable Accessories (1 Product)
          Cables (5 Products)
          Patch Panels (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top