PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Adapter Cable, LC SC (M-F), 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 1ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 7158193
          Mfr. Part#: N458-001-62
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Network adapter
          • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (F) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 1ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $26.76
           
          Tripp Lite's male-to-female fiber adapter cable allows you to use older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.00 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (F)
          Network Cable Type Network adapter
          Contents Adapter, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 1 ft
          Physical Dimensions 1'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) SC Multimode (F)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43201552
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (3 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05