Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Adapter Cable, LC SC (M-F), 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 1ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 7158193
          Mfr. Part#: N458-001-62
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          • Network adapter / LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (F) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 1ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Tripp Lite's male-to-female fiber adapter cable allows you to use older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $26.76
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          04