PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 15m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 4928906
          Mfr. Part#: N320-15M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 49.2ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $30.95
           
          This multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 49.2 ft
          Physical Dimensions 49.2'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC duplex multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cable Accessories (1 Product)
          Cables (17 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09