PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable, LC-ST, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, 3m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 7370338
          Mfr. Part#: N518-03M
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3m
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $21.95
           
          Tripp Lite's duplex/multimode fiber optic patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI- and OFNR-rated. Duplex/multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 3 m
          Physical Dimensions 3m
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC Multimode (M)
          (1) ST Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (6 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05