PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, 3m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 454611
          Mfr. Part#: N318-03M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.84ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $19.95
           
          Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Connector ST Multimode
          General  
          Length 9.84 ft
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 9.8'l
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cable Accessories (1 Product)
          Cables (20 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05