PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable, MTRJ ST, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, 3ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 235656
          Mfr. Part#: N308-003
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Fiber optic
          • MT-RJ ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • 3ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Rely on TrippLite for all your LAN wiring needs!

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic MT-RJ/ST Patch Cable is constructed with 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. This cable features MT-RJ to twin ST fiber connectors and a PVC jacket. It's FDDI and OFNR rated. Color coded shrouds identify "transmit" and "receive". Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Typical applications: any fiber optic hardware or NIC requiring multimode duplex cable with MT-RJ/ST connectors. TrippLite provides a lifetime warranty.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connector MT-RJ, ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable
          Length 3 ft
          Physical Dimensions 3 ft.
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (17 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top