PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, 10ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 235655
          Mfr. Part#: N306-010
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic
          • SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 10ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $16.95
           
          Tripp Lite's Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic SC/SC Patch Cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 Zipcord fiber and has SC-to-SC fiber connectors. It features a a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable
          General
          Length 10 ft
          Physical Dimensions 10'
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (15 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07