PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, 3ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 235653
          Mfr. Part#: N306-003
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $13.95
           
          Tripp Lite's Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic SC/SC Patch Cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 Zipcord fiber and has SC-to-SC fiber connectors. It features a a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable
          General
          Length 3 ft
          Physical Dimensions 3'
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (15 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04