Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, 5m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 6335717
          Mfr. Part#: N306-05M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Patch / SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 16.4ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. This cable's attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $19.95
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          03