PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, 5m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 6335717
          Mfr. Part#: N306-05M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch
          • SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $19.95
           
          Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. This cable's attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 16.4 ft.
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC duplex multimode male connectors
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09