Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Orange, 1m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 454657
          Mfr. Part#: N520-01M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          • Patch / LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 1m
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fibre channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

          Key Benefits:
          Premium PVC multimode patch cables
          Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
          Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fibre optic cable systems
          Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
          Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
          Built-in headroom for future applications

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $20.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          04